2014 Ottawa Municipal Elections - Councillor Races

Wards Council RACE - Nominees

Ward 1 Orléans

R. Gordon Jensen
0
0
Bob Monette
1
0
Jennifer Robitaille
0
0

Ward 2 Innes

Laura Dudas
0
0
Chris Fraser
0
0
Eldon Holder
0
0
Chantal Lecours
0
0
Jody Mitic
0
0
Andrew Modray
0
0
Fred Sherwin
0
0
Roland Stieda
0
1
François Trépanier
0
1
Teresa Whitmore
0
0

Ward 3 Barrhaven

Ian Bursey
0
0
Jan Harder
1
0
Syed Hussain
0
0

Ward 4 Kanata North

Matt Muirhead
0
0
Jeff Seeton
0
0
Marianne Wilkinson
1
0

Ward 5 West Carleton-March

Alexander Aronec
0
6
Eli El-Chantiry
1
0
Brendan Gorman
0
0
Jonathan Mark
0
2
James Parsons
0
0

Ward 6 Stittsville

David Lee
0
0
Shad Qadri
1
0

Ward 7 Bay

George Guirguis
0
0
Brendan Mertens
0
0
Michael Pastien
0
0
Trevor Robinson
0
0
Mark Taylor
1
0

Ward 8 College

Guy Annable
0
11
Rick Chiarelli
1
1
Craig MacAulay
0
1
Scott McLarens
0
0

Ward 9 Knoxdale-Merivale

Keith Egli
1
0
Cristian Lambiri
0
2

Ward 10 Gloucester-Southgate

Meladul Ahmadzai
0
0
Rodaina Chahrour
0
0
Diane Deans
1
0
George Marko
0
0
Lilly Obina
0
0
Brad Pye
0
0
Mohamed Roble
0
0

Ward 11 Beacon Hill-Cyrville

Francesca D’Ambrosio
0
0
Nicolas Séguin
0
0
Michel Tardif
0
0
Rene Tessier
0
0
Tim Tierney
1
0

Ward 12 Rideau-Vanier

George Atanga
0
0
Marc Aubin
0
0
Mathieu Fleury
1
0
Catherine Fortin LeFaivre
0
5
David-George Oldham
0
0
Marc Vinette
0
0

Ward 13 Rideau-Rockcliffe

Peter Clark
1
0
Cam Holmstrom
0
1
Jevone Nicholas
0
0
Tobi Nussbaum
0
5
Sheila Perry
0
1
Penny Thompson
0
0

Ward 14 Somerset

Edward Conway
0
0
Catherine McKenney
0
0
Thomas McVeigh
0
0
Conor Meade
0
0
Jeff Morrison
0
4
Sandro Provenzano
0
0
Silviu Riley
0
0
Denis Schryburt
0
2
Curtis Tom
0
0
Lili Weemen
0
0

Ward 15 Kitchissippi

Katherine Hobbs
1
0
Jeff Leiper
0
6
Ellen Lougheed
0
0
Larry Wasslen
0
0

Ward 16 River

Riley Brockington
0
0
Barbara Carroll
0
0
Don Francis
0
0
Antonio Giannetti
0
0
Jeff Koscik
0
0
Michael Kostiuk
0
1
Mike Patton
0
0
Colin Pennie
0
0
Vanessa Sutton
0
0
Bruce Winchester
0
0

Ward 17 Capital

Scott Blurton
0
0
David Chernushenko
1
4
Espoir Manirambona
0
0

Ward 18 Alta Vista

Adam Bowick
0
0
Daher Calin
0
0
Jean Cloutier
0
0
Clinton Cowan
0
2
Jeff Dubois
0
0
Hussein Mahmoud
0
0
John Redins
0
1
Brandon Scharfe
0
0

Ward 19 Cumberland

Marc Belisle
0
0
Stephen Blais
1
0

Ward 20 Osgoode

George Darouze
0
0
Tom Dawson
0
0
Davis Jermacans
0
0
Jean Johnston-McKitterick
0
0
Liam Maguire
0
3
Bob Masaro
0
0
Allen Scantland
0
0
Mark Scharfe
0
0
Kim Sheldrick
0
7
Paul St. Jean
0
0
George Wright
0
0

Ward 21 Rideau-Goulbourn

Scott Moffatt
1
0
Daniel Scharf
0
1

Ward 22 Gloucester-South Nepean

Kevin Fulsom
0
0
Scott Hodge
0
0
Jason Kelly
0
0
Michael Qaqish
0
0
Bader Rashed
0
0
Roger Scharfe
0
0
Susan Sherring
0
0

Ward 23 Kanata South

David Abuwa
0
0
Bruce Faulkner
0
0
Allan Hubley
1
0